export business

EXPORT BUSINESS COMBO TRAINING

EXPORT BUSINESS TRAINING | FOOD PROCESSING AND PACKAGING FOR EXPORT AND LOCAL MARKETS TRAINING | DIGITAL MARKETING SKILLS AND STRATEGIES FOR EXPORTERS

EXPORT BUSINESS ONLINE TRAINING + 6 DAYS EXPORT BUSINESS PRACTICAL WORKSHOP TRAINING + 3 YEARS FREE MENTORSHIP 

AGRO PRODUCTS EXPORT + WHOLE FOODSTUFF EXPORT + PACKAGED FOOD EXPORT = FULL FLEDGED EXPORTER

We Train and Mentor You to Start & Manage a Successful & Profitable Export Business and Food Packaging Company in Nigeria

JOIN US AND BECOME A PROFIT DRIVEN FULL FLEDGED EXPORTER 

export business
export business
export business workshop training

EXPORT BUSINESS ONLINE  TRAINING  OUTLINE

1.      Introduction

2.      Nigeria Export Review
3.      List of Top 10 Exports
4.      Essential Export Business Requirements
5.      Nigerian Registration Requirements for Export
6.      Procedure and Documentation Requirements
7.      Foreign Country Requirements
8.      Export Business Opportunities in Nigeria (Why You Should Start Exporting)
9.      Exportable Products in Nigeria
10.  Export Business Opportunities in Nigeria
11.  How to Start Small Scale Export
12.  Export Prohibition List
13.  The Major Players You’ll Work with When Running an Export Business
14.  Overview of Export Business
15.  Packaging Products for Export
16.  Starting Foodstuff Export Business with Little Capital
17.  Quality Control in Commodity Market
18.  Export Products Sourcing
19.  Opportunities Within the Export Value Chain
20.  How to Determine Price for Your Export Product
21.  Export Terms of Sale
22.  Export Pricing Strategy
23.  How to Identify Genuine Buyers
24.  Effective Ways to Find Genuine Buyers
25.  The Essential Elements of an Export Contract
26.  Understanding Export Packaging
27.  Export Packaging Options
28.  Factors to Consider When Choosing Export Packaging
29.  What to Mark On Your Package for Export
30.  Payment Methods in Export Business
31.  Labeling and Branding
32.  Export Financing and Payment Methods
33.  Export Documentation and Logistics Handling
34.  Mitigating Export Risks
35.  Top Tips for Export Pricing
36.  Export Transportation, Shipment and Insurance
37.  Where to Find Help and More Information
 

FOOD PROCESSING AND PACKAGING ONLINE  TRAINING  OUTLINE

1.      Introduction

2.      Understanding Entrepreneurship
3.      7 Ways to Test an Entrepreneurial Idea
4.      Scope of This Training and What You Will Gain
5.      Overview of Food Processing and Packaging Business
6.      Guides to Writing an Achievable Food Processing and Packaging Business Plan
7.      Building Your One Page Business Plan
8.      One Page Business Plan Outline
9.      CAC Business Registration Requirements
10.  How to Register a Limited Liability Company
11.  Why You Should Register a Trademark in Nigeria
12.  Requirements and Process for Trademark registration
13.  NAFDAC Registration
14.  Mini Factory Set Up and Tips
15.  11 Tips for Factory Set Up Success
16.  How to Work with Raw Foodstuff Product Suppliers
17.  Why you should focus on Quality
18.  Basic Principles of Food Processing
19.  Why You Must Always Conduct a Thorough Raw Foodstuffs Cleaning
20.  Sorting and Grading
21.  How to Dry Foodstuffs Products Safely
22.  Common Food Processing Machines and Equipment Needed
23.  Sealing Machines
24.  Things to Consider Before Buying a Sealing Machine
25.  Food Packaging Materials
26.  Types of Packaging Material Used in Food
27.  How and Where to Source for Food Packaging Materials
28.  Marketing Considerations for a Small-Scale Food Processor
29.  Food labeling
30.  Quality Control or Quality Assurance
31.  Two Major Ways to Promote Your Food Products
32.  6 Important Tips to Have a Successful Product Launch

DIGITAL MARKETING SKILLS FOR EXPORTERS ONLINE  TRAINING

1.      Introduction

 

2.      Online Presence
3.      Why an Optimized Website Is a Must for Your Business
4.      Features of A Good Business Website
5.      Domain Name And Web Hosting
6.      Introduction To WordPress
7.      Digital Marketing
8.      Defining Your Customer Avatar: Who Is Your Ideal Customer
9.      SEO – Search Engine Optimization
10.  On Page and Off Page SEO
11.  SEO Strategies for Small Businesses
12.  Best SEO Strategies That Can Help Your Small Business
13.  10 Google Free Tools for Small Business
14.  Top 11 Small Businesses SEO Tools
15.  WordPress Installation and Website Building
16.  Using Canva for Professional Graphics Design
17.  8 Critical Elements Every Business Website Must Have
18.  Facebook Business Page Creation
19.  Tips For Successful Facebook Business Page
20.  Twitter Business Profile Creation
21.  Instagram Business Profile Creation
22.  Tips For Successful Twitter Engagement
23.  Tips to Enhance Your Instagram Business Profile
24.  Inbound Digital Marketing Concepts
25.  LinkedIn Company Page Creation
26.  Tips for A Good LinkedIn Company Page
27.  Tips for A Good GMB
28.  Google My Business
29.  Video Marketing
30.  Components of A Magnetic Inbound Marketing Strategy
31.  Social Media Advertising (Facebook, Instagram & LinkedIn)
32.  Google Ads – Search Advertising | Display Advertising | Remarketing
33.  How to Develop Mobile-Friendly Emails
34.  Email Marketing
35.  How to Develop Your Video Marketing Strategy
36.  Social Media Advertising Tips
37.  10 Tips for Building an Effective Online Presence for Your Business
38.  Google Analytics – How to Track Your Success

15 ASSIGNMENTS FROM THE ONLINE TRAINING TO HELP PARTICIPANTS PREPARE FOR THE UPCOMING 6 DAYS PRACTICAL WORKSHOP TRAINING

It is recommended you checkout some of the assignments as that will help in positioning your export business and food packaging company. You can always contact us for immediate assistance on any of the assignments.

EXPORT BUSINESS ASSIGNMENTS

1.   Based on the list of all the exportable products in Nigeria, do your research and choose your specialization
2.   Develop a one-page business plan for your intending export business
3.   Become a window shopper, visit some major markets were your products can be found and research on their quality grading, pricing, sources and shelf life.
4.   Master all the INCOTERMS 2010 trading terms
5.   Based on your choice of products specialization, research on their importing countries and their requirements.

FOOD PROCESSING AND PACKAGING ASSIGNMENTS

6.   Clearly state your objectives and aims of starting a food processing business
7.   List the names of the products you intend processing and packaging
8.   Develop your business one-page plan putting the following into consideration:
(one-line pitch, business summary, management, customer problem, product/services, target market, customers, marketing strategy)
9.   Visit your nearest packaging materials market or producing company and pick some packaging material, you intend to use for your packaging
10.   Design and print samples of your food product labels putting into consideration the sizes (length and width)

DIGITAL MARKETING SKILLS AND STRATEGIES ASSIGNMENTS

11.From your business or company name, list five (5) different domain names you are considering for your business e.g www.yourdomainname.com
12. List ten (10) things you will like to have on your business website and Define your product buyer persona
13. List ten (10) keywords you are considering for your business website
14.  Create the following social media accounts (Facebook, Twitter, Instagram and LinkedIn)
15.  Surf the internet, visit the listed websites and learn more of the SEO free tools

6 DAYS INTENSIVE EXPORT BUSINESS PRACTICAL WORKSHOP TRAINING

export business

6 DAYS EXPORT BUSINESS PRACTICAL WORKSHOP TRAINING OUTLINE

INTENSIVE PRACTICAL WORKSHOP TRAINING

DAY 1

Registration Validation and Introduction 10:00AM-11:00AM
Development of A Workable Export Business 11:00AM-12:00AM
Development of Wining Proposals and Quotations 12:00AM-12:30PM
Free Tea Break 12:30PM-01:00PM
Site Seeing of All the Export Documents Samples 01:00PM-01:30PM
How to Source & Export Cashew Nuts & KOR Determination  01:30PM-02:00PM
How to Source & Export Charcoal 02:00PM-02:30PM
How to Source & Export Sesame Seeds 02:30PM-03:00PM
How to Source & Export Ginger 03:00PM-03:30PM
Free Lunch (Fried Rice and Chicken) 03:30PM-04:00PM
How to Source & Export Bitter kola 04:00PM-04:30PM
How to Source & Export Moringa Seeds 04:30PM-05:00PM
How to Source & Export PKO 05:00PM-05:30PM

INTENSIVE PRACTICAL WORKSHOP TRAINING

DAY 2

Revisions and Questions from  Previous Day Workshop Training  10:00AM-11:00AM
Access to Over Five Hundred (500) Buyers List 11:00AM-12:00AM
Networking with Trusted Nigerian Freight Forwarders 12:00AM-12:30PM
Free Tea Break  12:30PM-01:00PM
Registration On International Trade Platforms 01:00PM-02:30PM
Determine Product Price Using International Trade Terms  02:30PM-03:30PM
Free Lunch (Jollof Rice and Goat Meat) 03:30PM-04:00PM
Product Packing List and Commercial Invoice 04:00PM-04:30PM
How to Become a Sourcing Agent 04:30PM-05:30PM
Foodstuff Export Business and Food Packaging 05:30PM-06:00PM

INTENSIVE PRACTICAL WORKSHOP TRAINING

DAY 3

Revisions and Questions from  Previous Day Workshop Training  10:00AM-11:00AM
Food Export Business (Whole, Processing, Packaging) 11:00AM-11:30AM
Food Items You Can Export From Nigeria 11:30AM-12:00PM
Buyers of Food Items in Abroad and how to Locate Them 12:00PM-01:00PM
Free Tea Break 01:00PM-01:30PM
Packaging Materials and Food Labeling  01:30PM-02:30PM
How to Go About NAFDAC, FDA, Quarantine Certificates 02:30PM-03:00PM
Products Sourcing Strategies 03:00PM-03:30PM
Free Lunch (Fried Rice and Chicken) 03:30PM-04:00PM
Foodstuff Markets Visitation and Networking with Suppliers 04:00PM-06:00PM

INTENSIVE PRACTICAL WORKSHOP TRAINING

DAY 4

Revisions and Questions from  Previous Day Workshop Training  10:00AM-11:00AM
Processing and Packaging of Spices  11:00AM-11:30AM
Processing and Packaging of Melon Seeds 11:30AM-11:50PM
Processing and Packaging of Crayfish 11:50PM-12:10PM
Processing and Packaging of Ogbono 12:10PM-12:30PM
Free Tea Break  12:30PM-01:00PM
Processing and Packaging of Dried Vegetables 01:00PM-01:30PM
Processing and Packaging of Chili and Scent Pepper 01:30PM-02:00PM
Processing and Packaging of Cocoyam powder 02:00PM-02:30PM
Processing and Packaging of Soup Thickeners 02:30PM-03:00PM
Processing and Packaging of Iru (Locust Beans) 03:00PM-03:30PM
Free Lunch (Jollof  Rice and Goat Meat) 03:30PM-04:00PM
Processing and Packaging of Palm Oil 04:00PM-05:00PM
How to Start Private Labeling Services 05:00PM-06:00PM

INTENSIVE PRACTICAL WORKSHOP TRAINING

DAY 5

Revisions and Questions from  Previous Day Workshop Training  10:00AM-11:00AM
Internet and Your Business 11:00AM-11:30AM
Customers Through Internet (Google and Social Media) 11:30AM-12:00PM
Buyer Persona and Target Market 12:00PM-12:30PM
SEO, Keyword Research and Web Optimization 12:30PM-01:00PM
Domain Name Reg., Web Hosting and Content Management System  01:00PM-01:40PM
Canva for Graphics 01:40PM-02:00PM
Free Tea Break 02:00PM-02:30PM
WordPress Installation, Theme, Plugins, Widget 02:30PM-04:00PM
Free Lunch (Fried Rice and Chicken) 04:00PM-04:30PM
Website Customization and Configurations 04:30PM-06:00PM

INTENSIVE PRACTICAL WORKSHOP TRAINING

DAY 6

Revisions and Questions from  Previous Day Workshop Training  10:00AM-11:00AM
Challenges and Solutions on Website Design 11:00AM-12:00AM
Google My Business Listing 12:00AM-12:30PM
Social Media Business Accounts Creations 12:30PM-01:30PM
Free Tea Break 01:30PM-02:00PM
Digital Marketing Strategies for Exporters  02:00PM-02:30PM
How  To Get Clients Online 02:30PM-03:00PM
Email Campaigns for Exporters 03:00PM-03:30PM
WhatsApp for Business 03:30PM-04:00PM
Free Lunch (Jollof Rice and Chicken) 04:00PM-04:30PM
GMail Merge for Bulk Emails and Tracking 04:30PM-05:00PM
Google Analytics and Website Analysis 05:00PM-05:30PM
About Our Free Mentorship Programme 05:30PM-06:00PM
export business

CONTENT OF THE 700 BUYERS LIST

1. List of African shops and stores in abroad
2. List of Nigerian restaurants in abroad
3. Wholesale Distributors of Nigerian food items in abroad
4. Foreign Buyers of Cashew nuts
5. Foreign Buyers of Split Ginger
6. Foreign Buyers of Honey
7. Foreign Buyers of Spices
8. Foreign Buyers of Bitterkola
9. Foreign Buyers of Sesame Seeds
10. Foreign Buyers of Groundnut Seeds
11. Foreign Buyers of Chili
12. Foreign Buyers of Hibiscus
13. Foreign Buyers of Palm Kernel Shells
14. Foreign Buyers of Black Pepper
15. Foreign Buyers of Soy bean

FREEBIES FROM OUR TRAINING

1. Free 16G Dual USB Flash Drive
2. 3 Years Free Mentorship and Coaching
3. The 700 Buyers List
4.  Free Break Fast and Lunch
5.  Free Wifi
6.  Free Packaging Materials
7.  Free Premium WordPress Theme for your website
8.  Free Premium WordPress Plugins for your website
9.  Free Premium WordPress Widgets for your website
10. Website Design Assistance
11. SEO Assistance
12. GMB Assistance
13. Fully Air Conditioned Learning Environment   

TAILORED MENTORSHIP AFTER TRAINING

Personal consultancy On Your Product
We assist You Get Export Licence
Assistance to Register with United States FDA
Expo on How to Register Your Products with NAFDAC
CAC, NEPC, FIRS, Trademark Certificate
List of Performing Nigerian Entrepreneurs’ Associations
Export Consultancy
Data of Importers Buyer (Genuine List)
Get SEO Friendly Website for your Company
Special Training on How to Start Mini Export Business Immediately
Wholesale Market visit as per approval
Air/Sea Port visit as per approval

Kindly Register to Reserve Your Seat and Make Payment to Receive the Dual USB Flash Drive Containing the Online Training (Videos & PDFs) and Get Ready for the 6 Days Practical Workshop Training

It is highly recommended to get your flash drive as soon as possible and go through the online training to help you benefits more from the 6 days practical workshop

REGISTRATION FORM FOR THE UPCOMING WORKSHOP TRAINING

  • BANK TRANSFER
  • PAY AT FECO FOODS OFFICE IN OTTO WHITESAND
  • WAYBILL IT TO MY ADDRESS ABOVE
  • PICK IT UP AT FECO FOODS OFFICE
  • YES
  • NO
  • BATCH A (JULY 22th MONDAY - 27th SATURDAY)
  • BATCH B (AUGUST 5th MONDAY - 10th SATURDAY)
export workshop training

export business training
X
New Registration